?

Log in

 
 
02 October 2009 @ 01:26 am
lol last post i swear  
+2 Twilight Mood Themes[animated&stationary]






so i made two mood themes, a animated twilight/nm one with most characters and
a stationary EB one with scenes from the NM trailer and behind the scenes stuff of twilight
as well as the movie itself. :)

sorry for the triple post in the row, i didnt want to post all this in one post,
too cluttered. icon post will be next week or the week after. hope ya'll like these. <3


Examples of the animated mood theme.




size of icons 90x38

download here

examples of the stationary mood theme





size of stationary icons 90x51

download here

for instructions on how to download if you dont know already go here

+comments are greatly appreciated
+credit driftingaway
+enjoy ♥
 
 
 
bk201.: pic#93324321slowlyforget on October 2nd, 2009 06:46 am (UTC)
Eeep. Gorgeous. ♥
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
thanks, love.
Pattywoodycakes on October 2nd, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
hello prettiness!!!
definitely crediting. off to use!!!
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
thanks!
Tasha: melanie laurent | masktasha_pencil on October 2nd, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
Snagging the stationary one and uploading it when I'm not feeling lazy :D

thank you &hearts
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
lol, thanks girl!
Stephpoetrytoprose on October 2nd, 2009 07:13 am (UTC)
Damn you for these! lmfao I love them both. Saving! ♥
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
:P.
Meliwanturhorror on October 2nd, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
This is so epic! Gorgeous, I just have to take.
Thanks :D
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
thank you! enjoy!
Trish: Celeb: TomStu: HOBO!!!!!!silverobsession on October 2nd, 2009 07:25 am (UTC)
Does this mean I'm going to have to install a NEW moodtheme, since it has NM too? You kill me!

Hey, hun. Any chance of a Rosalie & Emmett one? That would seriously make my entire year!
Or a Tom Sturridge one *hint hint*.

Snagging the animated one, to replace the old one. ♥ btw, thank you!

Edited at 2009-10-02 07:29 am (UTC)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
most likely, lol.

and ummm...i'll see. haha.
angelskiss: Edward/Bella - NM Reunionangelskiss on October 2nd, 2009 07:35 am (UTC)
I love them both. ♥
When I can finally maker time I am definitely using one of these. :)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
thank you! glad you like em!
н α я т ѕ ;* ∞: Jaw Porn ♥harts on October 2nd, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
gah! mems! soo changing my twilight
moods to the animated ones! tysm!
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
enjoy! :)
Виталька: lookingvvvita on October 2nd, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)

OMG!!!!! thank you!
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
enjoy!
Jennyblinkan3y3 on October 2nd, 2009 09:43 am (UTC)
Awesome :) Taking the stationary one.
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
thanks! enjoy!
♡ Shiroseriouslywir on October 2nd, 2009 09:44 am (UTC)
snagging the moodtheme! thanks ♥
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
enjoy! :D
sadaffairsadaffair on October 2nd, 2009 10:15 am (UTC)
AHHH snagging both! Thanks so much! Your coloring is so.....seriously I am beyond jealous. I cannot for the life of me color Twilight caps. Amazing.<3
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
aww thanks! but the coloring for the stationary caps of twilight is a edited version of starsburn tutorial! :)
KayDeecarvebutter on October 2nd, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
Look two sets.
I'm going to download both. ;]
It'll be so fun installing even just one of them.
Blah.
So happy you made ones with some New Moon on it because I was waiting for mood themes like those.
Your on top of your game. ;D
These are lovely, and I love especially the color on the stationary one because it's light. Plus, I don't know how you always make the texture look soft like cream, like cloud froth?
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
aww thanks hun! <33
mpixeles on October 2nd, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
Amazing. ♥
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
thank you!
o, maria!woven on October 2nd, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
awww, these are lovely.
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
thanks girl. <33
obi88obi88 on October 2nd, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
LOVELY <3
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
thank you.
(Deleted comment)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
enjoy! <3
(Deleted comment)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
thanks! :)
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: twilight; (celeb) kellashley hugelliania on October 2nd, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
omg lindsay!! ♥♥♥ I just have to change my moodtheme now! *twirls you*
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
tehe. enjoy!
Little Miss Melthalia_csiny on October 2nd, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
I know this is pretty shameless of me but is it possible if you could upload both files to mediafire? I really would like to snag these two sets but sendspace doesn't work for me anymore? Pretty please?? :D Thanks!
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
yeah i'll start the uploads tonight sometime. my internet is being annoyingly slow right now. ugh. but i will UPload them for you! :)
(no subject) - thalia_csiny on October 3rd, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Myriamvamosrafa07 on October 2nd, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. <3
Will be using the Still one, it's great! I will credit.

Ohh and thanks for the link to the tutorial!! Couldn't have done it without it! :)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
thank you! im glad you like it!.
Bahar: Bella and Edward / Volturithe_safest_time on October 2nd, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous. Taking the animated one. <3
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
thank you. enjoy. <3
lovelindzy on October 2nd, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
yay!
snagged the animated
thank you soo much
loves them :)
xoxo
hope all is well in your lindsay land :D
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
aww thanks girl.

everything is..well same lol. hope all is well with you!
damned by the lightclover_heaven on October 2nd, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC)
* taken *
nicejob :3
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
thank you!
spaceteeth.annieohhhhyes on October 2nd, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
possibly snagging both. idk which one i like best yet.
:)
Lindsaydriftingaway on October 3rd, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
enjoy. <3